The Cambodian Accreditation National Council (CANC), which is chaired by His Excellency Kitti Settha Pandita CHAM Prasidh Senior Minister, Minister of the MISTI supervises DA.
Ministry Logo and DA Symbol
Director Department of Accreditation and 1 official participated in ALPAC peer evaluation team, 22-27 July 2018 in Malaysia
Mr. Chhrien Sengkong, Director and Mr. Hoy Sokpheap, Deputy Director, Department of Accreditation, Ministry of Industry & Hand...» Read More
Director, Department of Accreditation and 1 official participated in 2018 ALPAC/PAC Joint annual meetings, 01st-09th June 2018, Kyoto, Japan
Mr. Chhrien Sengkong, Dotecror, Department of Accreditation (DA), Ministry of Industry & Handicraft, and 1 official participat...» Read More
H.E. Kitti Settha Pandita CHAM Prasidh, Senior Minister, Minister of Industry & Handicraft presided over World Accreditation Day 2018 under the theme "Delivering a Safer World" on 24 May 2018 at MIH
His Excellency Kitti Settha Pandita. CHAM Prasidh, Senior Minister, Minister of Industry & Handicraft, presided over Wolrld Ac...» Read More
Training Course on GMP/HACCP, ISO 22000, ISO/TS 22003, ISO/IEC 17021-1 and Inspection & Certification System for International Food Trade
Department of Accreditation (DA) cooperated with National Bureau of Agricultural Commodity and Food Standards, Ministry of Agricul...» Read More
H.E. SAT SAMY, Secretary of State, MIH presided over the ISO/IEC 17025: 2005 Accreditation Award Ceremony of NMC
His Excellency SAT SAMY, Secretary of State, a high representative of HE. CHAM Prasidh, Senior Minister, Minister of Industry &...» Read More